Featured, NCAA, Sports

Your 2013 NCAA Tournament TV Schedule Guide [Downloadable & Printable]

We know you probably feel slightly overwhelmed with the amount of incredible basketball which is about to happen, but have no fear.  Below you will find each game, each time, and every channel you can find those games on.  Hopefully this helps you calm down enough to come up with a good excuse to stay home from work on Thurs and Fri.  Feel free to go to work Tues and Wed.    All times are Eastern and all announcing teams are listed in order of play-by-play, analyst, reporter courtesy of SB Nation.  We have also included below two downloadable versions of the schedules so you can print out and keep next to the cooler next to your couch.  Just click on them, then right click and hit “save-as.”  If you can’t figure it out from there I truly apologize.

Tuesday, March 19

Marv Albert, Steve Kerr and Craig Sager

No. 16 North Carolina A&T vs. No. 16 Liberty – 6:40 p.m., truTV

No. 11 Middle Tennessee St. vs. No. 11 St. Mary’s – 9:10 p.m., truTV

 

Wednesday, March 20

Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg and Tracy Wolfson

No. 16 James Madison vs. No. 16 LIU-Brooklyn – 6:40 p.m., truTV

No. 13 Boise St. vs. No. 13 La Salle – 9:10 p.m., truTV

 

Thursday, March 21

Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery and Rachel Nichols – Auburn Hills, Mich.

No. 3 Michigan St. vs. No. 14 Valparaiso – 12:15 p.m., CBS

No. 6 Memphis vs. No. 11 Middle Tennessee St./St. Mary’s – 2:40 p.m., CBS

No. 4 Michigan vs. No .13 South Dakota St. – 7:15 p.m., CBS

No. 5 VCU vs. No. 12 Akron – 9:45 p.m., CBS

Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce – Lexington, Ky.

No. 6 Butler vs. No. 11 Bucknell – 12:40 p.m., truTV

No. 3 Marquette vs. No. 14 Davidson – 3:10 p.m., truTV

No. 1 Louisville vs. No. 16 North Carolina A&T/Liberty – 6:50 p.m., TBS

No. 8 Colorado St. vs. No. 9 Missouri – 9:20 p.m., TBS

Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb and Jamie Maggio – Salt Lake City, Utah

No. 8 Pittsburgh vs. No. 9 Wichita St. – 1:40 p.m., TBS

No. 1 Gonzaga vs. No. 16 Southern – 4:10 p.m., TBS

No. 6 Arizona vs. No. 11 Belmont – 7:20 p.m., TNT

No. 3 New Mexico vs. No. 14 Harvard – 9:50 p.m., TNT

Brian Anderson, Dan Bonner and Marty Snider – San Jose, Calif.

No. 4 Saint Louis vs. No. 13 New Mexico St. – 2:10 p.m., TNT

No. 5 Oklahoma St. vs. No. 12 Oregon – 4:40 p.m., TNT

No. 5 UNLV vs. No. 12 California – 7:27 p.m., truTV

No. 4 Syracuse vs. No. 13 Montana – 9:57 p.m., truTV

 

Friday, March 22

Jim Nantz, Clark Kellog and Tracy Wolfson – Dayton, Ohio

No. 8 N.C. State vs. No. 9 Temple – 1:40 p.m., TBS

No. 1 Indiana vs. No. 16 James Madison/LIU-Brooklyn – 4:10 p.m., TBS

No. 2 Ohio St. vs. No. 15 Iona – 7:15 p.m., CBS

No. 7 Notre Dame vs. No. 10 Iowa St. – 9:45 p.m., CBS

Tim Brando, Mike Gminski and Otis Livingston – Austin, Texas

No. 2 Miami vs. No. 15 Pacific – 2:10 p.m., TNT

No. 7 Illinois vs. No. 10 Colorado – 4:40 p.m., TNT

No. 3 Florida vs. No. 14 Northwestern St. – 7:27 p.m., truTV

No. 6 UCLA vs. No. 11 Minnesota – 9:57 p.m., truTV

Marv Albert, Steve Kerr and Craig Sager – Kansas City, Mo.

No. 5 Wisconsin vs. No. 12 Ole Miss – 12:40 p.m., truTV

No. 4 Kansas St. vs. No. 13 Boise St./La Salle – 3:10 p.m., truTV

No. 8 North Carolina vs. No. 9 Villanova – 7:20 p.m., TNT

No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 16 Western Kentucky – 9:50 p.m., TNT

Kevin Harlan, Len Elmore, Reggie Miller and Lewis Johnson – Philadelphia, Pa.

No. 2 Duke vs. No. 15 Albany – 12:15 p.m., CBS

No. 7 Creighton vs. No. 10 Cincinnati – 2:45 p.m., CBS

No. 2 Georgetown vs. No. 15 Florida Gulf Coast – 6:50 p.m., TBS

No. 7 San Diego St. vs. No 10 Oklahoma – 9:20 p.m., TBS

Thursday Tournament Schedule Friday Tournament Schedule